Make your own free website on Tripod.com

USATF National Indoor Masters
3,000 meter Race Walk
Reggie Lewis Track, Boston MA
Sunday 03/25/01

PLACE NAME AGE HOMETOWN TIME
----------- Women 35 ------------
1 Marcia Gutsche W39 Newton, MA 14:52.03
2 Jean Teanan W37 Bristol, CT 16:30.62
3 Donna Masters W38 Troy, NY 18:15.74
4 Eileen Druckenmiller W39 Emmaus, PA 19:57.37
---------- Women 40 ------------
1 Victoria Herazo W41 Las Vegas, NV 14:50.85
2 Ann Percival W42 New Britain, CT 17:09.95
3 Jeanette Wineland W42 Swartz Creek, MI 18:33.43
4 Maryanne Torrellas W42 Clinton, CT 20:26.12
---------- Women 45 ------------
1 Lee Chase W47 S. Glastonbury, CT 15:34.99
2 Ann Gerhardt W49 Sacramento, CA 16:34.63
3 Debbie Topham W48 Mayville, MI 16:52.41
4 Chris Anderson W47 Shrewsbury, MA 17:58.82
---------- Women 50 ------------
1 Yoko Eichel W53 Woosland Hills, CA 16:57.63
2 Nadya Dimitrov W50 Smithtown, NY 19:10.06
3 Pamela Hoss W52 Brookline, MA 19:58.39
4 Joyce Vandergalien W53 Providence, RI 21:18.60
---------- Women 55 ------------
1 Kathy Frable W55 McKinney, TX 18:08.30
2 Hansi Rigney W59 Carmel, CA 18:21.56
3 Joanne Harriman W58 Tewksbury, MA 18:59.11
4 Ruby Tolbent W59 Weeks Barre, PA 20:23.99
---------- Women 60 ------------
1 Rita Sinkovec W61 Evergreen, CO 18:26.02
2 Joanne Elliott W64 Deerfield Beach, FL 18:26.50
3 Lana Kane W61 Consetoga, PA 21:11.42
---------- Women 65 ------------
1 Rachel Beaudet W65 East Longmeadow, MA 23:20.72
---------- Women 70 ------------
1 Kate Marrs W72 Milwaukee, WI 20:52.65
---------- Women 75 ------------
1 Miriam Gordon W75 Hollywood, FL 21:24.68
- Eunice Kavanagh W78 Longmeadow, MA DQ
----------- Men 35 -------------
1 Stephen McCullough M39 CT 16:15.98
2 Bill Masters M36 Troy, NY 23:28.56
----------- Men 40 -------------
1 Douglas Johnson M40 Morganfield, KY 14:24.49
2 Dennis Slattery M43 Lowell, MA 16:47.51
- Rod Craig M42 Bad Axe, MI DQ
----------- Men 45 -------------
1 Jerry Gordon M46 Glens Falls, NY 20:20.54
----------- Men 50 -------------
1 Robert Keating M54 Nashua, NH 13:50.20
2 Stanley Sosnowski M50 West Kingston, RI 15:30.80
3 Robert Ullman M52 Nashua, NH 16:13.68
4 Bill Harriman M53 Tewksbury, MA 17:21.87
5 Ross Barranco M51 Linden, MI 17:43.48
6 Danny Wineland M53 Swartz Creek, MI 19:46.84
----------- Men 55 -------------
1 Rich Friedlander M56 Chesterfield, MO 13:36.80
2 Norman Frable M55 McKinney, TX 15:32.82
3 David Baldwin M58 Harrington, ME 16:28.92
4 Charles Mansbach M56 Newton, MA 18:25.73
---------- Men 60-69 -----------
1 Jack Bray M68 Greenbrae, CA 16:03.74
2 Bob Barrett M67 Smallwood, NY 16:05.97
3 Paul Johnson M63 Venice, FL 16:11.47
4 John Elwarner M61 Sterling Hgts, MI 16:28.23
5 Thomas Knatt M60 Concord, MA 16:38.23
6 Seth Kaminsky M60 Cold Spring Harbor, NY 17:40.66
7 Gustave Davis M63 Orange, CT 19:43.35
- Richard Huie M65 Branford, CT DQ
----------- Men 70 -------------
1 Jack Starr M72 Newark, DE 17:54.37
2 Edward Gawinski M74 Wilmington, DE 19:09.49
3 Bill McCann M71 Longmeadow, MA 20:30.24
4 Charles Dolecki M70 Wilbraham, MA 21:36.53
- Dick Donley M74 Tulsa, OK DQ
----------- Men 75 -------------
1 Robert Mimm M76 Willingboro, NJ 19:12.96
2 Charles Boyle M77 Annapolis, MD 20:30.41
3 Johhn Nervetti M76 Oak Ridge, NJ 20:38.47
----------- Men 80 -------------
1 Tim Dyas M80 Ridgewoof, NJ 22:33.17
2 Paul Geyer M81 Rochert, MN 24:16.31
----------- Men 85 -------------
1 Bill Patterson M85 Greensboro, NC 24:29.58

The race walk officials included: Mary Helen Baldwin, Ross Barranco, Tom Eastler, Ann Gerhardt, Diane Gladden, Tom Knatt, Carol Kuo, Ken Mattsson, Maryanne Torrellas, Steve Vaitones, and Justin Kuo.

Full results from the event will be posted at the Tracs web site:


New England Walkers
kuo@world.std.com
39 Oakland Road
Brookline, MA 02445-6700
United States


Home | Guestbook | Contact | Suggestion Box

Corrections? Contact Justin Kuo (617-731-9889)