Make your own free website on Tripod.com

USA 15K Race Walk Championship
Lincoln Park, Lincoln RI
June 13, 2004

11Curt ClausenNew York AC1:04:40
224Joh NunnUS Army1:06:08
322Dave McGovernNew Balance1:10:41
432Teresa VaillWalk Usa1:10:43
519Theron KissingerNew Balance1:11:02
627Michelle RohlUnattached1:12:32
75Troy ClarkMaine Racewalkers1:13:37
84Bobbi ChapmanDave's World Class1:14:39
936Mark GreenLas Vegas Walker1:14:49
1039Bill VayoWalk Usa1:17:06
1125Edward ParrotPacific Racewalkers Org.1:18:23
1226Daniel PendergastMaine Racewalkers1:19:41
1338Rod CraigPegasus AC1:22:24
146Patrick CollierAthletics East1:22:40
1516Leon JasionowskiPegasus AC1:23:43
1614Marcia Gutsche RutledgeNew England Walkers1:24:29
1718Bob KeatingNew England Walkers1:26:07
1837Vlado HaluskaUnattached1:26:17
1915Heidi HauchNew Balance1:26:18
2010Norman FrableUnattached1:26:44
2134Mike BartholomewWalk Usa1:27:30
2240Bill ReedPegasus AC1:29:52
2335Max GreenPegasus AC1:31:37
24 31Robert UllmanNew England Walkers1:32:50
2541Andy CableConnecticut Racewalkers1:32:52
2617Paul JohnsonUnattached1:33:22
277Kate DickensonMaine Racewalkers1:34:46
283James CarminesPotomac Valley TC1:35:27
2920Nick ManuzziUnattached1:35:56
3011Shawn FrederickPark Racewalkers1:35:57
3130Jack StarrPhast1:39:12
3223James McGrathWalk Usa1:42:12
339Kathy FrableUnattached1:48:20
3421Bill McCannNew England Walkers1:51:00
3512Louis FreeConnecticut Racewalkers1:51:08

Did not finish:
Joanne Dow
Amber Antonia
Joanne Dow
Patricia Godfrey
Loretta Schuellein
Adam Staier

Disqualified:
George Parenteau

RESULTS BY AGE GROUP
WOMEN
Junior (19/under in 2004) Results - Women
1#7Kate DickensonMaine Racewalkers1:34:46
20-39 Results - Women
1#27Michelle RohlUnattached1:12:32
2#4BobbiChapman Dave's World Class1:14:39
40-44 Results - Women
1#32Teresa VaillWalk Usa1:10:43
2#14Marcia Gutsche RutleNew England Walkers1:24:29
3#15Heidi HauchNew Balance1:26:18
55-59 Results - Women
1#9Kathy FrableUnattached1:48:20
MEN
Junior (19/under in 2004) Results - Men
5#5Troy ClarkMaine Racewalkers1:13:37
39 & Under Results - Men
1#1Curt ClausenNew York AC1:04:40
2#24John NunnUS Army1:06:08
3#22Dave McGovernNew Balance1:10:41
4#19Theron KissingerNew Balance1:11:02
5#39Bill VayoWalk Usa1:17:06
6#25Edward ParrotPacific Racewalk1:18:23
7#26Daniel PendergastMaine Racewalkers1:19:41
8#6Patrick CollierAthletics East1:22:40
9#34Mike BartholomewWalk Usa1:27:30
10#41Andy CableConnecticut Race1:32:52
40-44 Results - Men
1#20Nick ManuzziUnattached1:35:56
45-49 Results - Men
1#36Mark GreenLas Vegas Walker1:14:49
2#38Rod CraigPegasus AC1:22:24
50-54 Results - Men
1#37Vlado HaluskaUnattached1:26:17
2#40Bill ReedPegasus AC1:29:52
3#11Shawn FrederickPark Racewalkers1:35:57
55-59 Results - Men
1#16Leon JasionowskiPegasus AC1:23:43
2#18Bob KeatingNew England Walkers1:26:07
3#10Norman FrableUnattached1:26:44
4 #31Robert UllmanNew England Walkers1:32:50
60-64 Results - Men
1#3James CarminesPotomac Valley TC1:35:27
65-69 Results - Men
1#17Paul JohnsonUnattached1:33:22
2#23James McGrathWalk Usa1:42:12
70-74 Results - Men
1#35Max GreenPegasus AC1:31:37
2#21Bill McCannNew England Walkers1:51:00
3#12Louis FreeConnecticut Race1:51:08
75+ Results - Men
1#30Jack StarrPhast1:39:12
Teams - Open:
1Pegasus ACMichigan (Craig, Jasionowski, Reed)4:15:59
2Walk USANew York (Vayo, Bartholomew, McGrath)4:26:48
3 New England Walkers(Keating, Ullman, McCann)4:49:57
Teams - Masters:
1 Pegasus ACMichigan (Craig, Jasionowski, Reed)4:15:59
2New England Walkers(Keating, Ullman, McCann)4:49:57

kuo@world.std.com
39 Oakland Road
Brookline, MA 02445-6700
United States


Home | Contact | Suggestion Box

Corrections? Contact Justin Kuo (617-731-9889)